Office Sought Ballot Name
U. S. Senator Beto O’Rourke https://betofortexas.com/
U. S. Representative District 6 Jana Lynne Sanchez https://sanchezforcongress2018.com/
U. S. Representative District 12 Vanessa Adia https://www.vanessaadia.com/
U. S. Representative District 24 Jan McDowell https://www.janmcdowell.com/
U. S. Representative District 25 Julie Oliver https://oliver2018.com
U. S. Representative District 26 Linsey Fagan https://www.linseyfagan.com/
U. S. Representative District 33 Marc Veasey https://veasey.house.gov/
Governor Lupe Valdez https://www.lupevaldez.com/
Lieutenant Governor Michael Cooper https://www.vote4coopertexas.com/
Attorney General Justin Nelson https://www.nelsonfortexas.com/
Comptroller of Public Accounts Joi Chevalier https://www.joifortexas.com/
Commissioner of the General Land Office Miguel Suazo https://www.miguelsuazo.org/
Commissioner of Agriculture Kim Olson https://votekimolson.org/
Railroad Commissioner Roman McAllen https://www.mcallenfortexas.com/
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Steven Kirkland http://www.judgestevenkirkland.com/
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 R.K. Sandill http://www.sandillfortexas.com/
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Kathy Cheng http://chengforjustice.com/
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Maria T. (Terri) Jackson http://judgemariatjackson.com/
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Ramona Franklin http://www.judgeramonafranklin.com/
Member, State Board of Education, District 11 Carla Morton http://votemortontx.com/
Member, State Board of Education, District 13 Aicha Davis http://www.aicha4education.com/
State Senator, District 9 Gwenn Burud http://burudfortexas.com/
State Senator, District 10 Beverly Powell http://www.beverlypowell.com/
State Representative District 90 Ramon Romero Jr. https://www.ramonromerojr.com/
State Representative District 91 Jeromey Sims http://votesims.com/
State Representative District 92 Steve Riddell https://www.steveriddellfortexas92.com/
State Representative District 93 Nancy Bean https://www.nancybean4tx.org/
State Representative District 94 Finnigan Jones http://www.jonesfortxhd94.com/
State Representative District 95 Nicole Collier http://www.votenicolecollier.com/
State Representative District 96 Ryan E. Ray https://www.facebook.com/ray4tx/
State Representative District 97 Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin https://www.beth4tx97.com/meet-beth
State Representative District 98 Mica J. Ringo https://ringofortexas.com/
State Representative District 99 Michael Stackhouse https://www.facebook.com/stackhouseforstaterep99/
State Representative District 101 Chris Turner http://votechristurner.com/
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Delonia A. Watson
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District Maryellen Whitlock Hicks
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District James C. Teel http://www.jamescteel.com/
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County Albert John Roberts https://www.facebook.com/albertrobertsforda/
County Judge Lawrence Larry Meyers
District Clerk John Derewitz https://www.facebook.com/JohnforDistrictClerk/
County Clerk Karroll W Parker https://www.facebook.com/karrollwparker/
County Tax Assessor-Collector Ollie Anderson https://www.facebook.com/Ollie4TCTaxAssessor/
County Commissioner Pct.2 Devan Allen https://votedevanallen.com/
Justice of the Peace Pct.2 Ernesto Gloria https://www.facebook.com/ernestoforjp/
Justice of the Peace Pct.5 Sergio L. De Leon http://www.sergiodeleoncampaign.org/
Justice of the Peace Pct.6 Deborah Hall
Justice of the Peace Pct.7 Kenneth D. Sanders https://www.facebook.com/VoteKenSanders/
Justice of the Peace Pct.8 Lisa R. Woodard https://www.lisawoodard.org/