Elected Officials

Find out which voting districts you live in with the Tarrant County Voter Lookup search

United States of America

Congressman Marc Veasey
United States Representative, District 33
Official Web Site
414 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Hours: Monday-Friday, 9am-6:00pm
202-225-9897

Texas House of Representatives

State Representative Ramon Romero
District 90
Official Web Site
Capitol office:
Room E1.208
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
512-463-0740
512-463-1075 Fax

District Office:

1550 W Berry St.
Fort Worth, TX 76110
817-924-6788
817-924-1997 Fax

 

State Representative Nicole Collier
District 95
Official Web Site
Capitol office:
Room EXT E1.324
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
512-463-0716
512-463-1516 Fax

District Office:
101 S. Jennings Suite 103A
Fort Worth, Texas, 76104
817-332-1180

 

State Representative Chris Turner
District 101
Official Web Site
Capitol Office:
Room EXT E2.210
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
512-463-0574

District Office:
1600 E. Pioneer Pkwy
Suite 515
Arlington, TX 76010
817-459-2800
817-459-7900 Fax

Texas State Board of Education

Erika Beltran

Texas State Board of Education, District 13
P.O. Box 601523
Dallas, TX 75360
650-269-8544
ebeltransboe@gmail.com

 

Roy C. Brooks
County Commissioner, Precinct 1
817-370-4500
Dionne Bagsby Southwest Sub-Courthouse
6551 Granbury Road
Fort Worth, TX 76133

 

Sergio De Leon
Justice of the Peace, District 5
Official Website
817-884-1438
350 W. Belknap Street
Fort Worth TX 76196

 

Lisa Woodard
Justice of the Peace, District 8
Official Website
817-531-5625
3212 Miller Avenue
Fort Worth TX 76119

 

Ruben Garcia
Constable, Precinct 5
Official Website
817-884-1892
300 W. Belknap Street
Fort Worth TX 76196

 

Michael R. Campbell
Constable, Precinct 8
Official Website
817-531-5610
3212 Miller Avenue
Fort Worth TX 76119

 

Democratic Party Officers

Gilberto Hinojosa
State Party Chair
Email
512-478-9800
4818 East Ben White Blvd., Suite 104
Austin, TX 78741

 

Deborah Peoples
County Chair
Email
817-335-8683
2812 Race Street
Fort Worth TX 76111

 

Gracie Cortez
SDEC 9 Committeewoman
Email gcortez@swbell.net

214-926-0246
Grand Prarie

 

Michael McPhail
SDEC 9 Committeeman
Email
972-922-6295
Irving

 

Libby Willis

SDEC 10 Committeewoman

Email

Fort Worth

 

M. Emad Salem
SDEC 10 Committeeman
Email sdecsd10@gmail.com

817-881-8578
Fort Worth

 

Sally Ortega Haynes
SDEC 12 Committeewoman

Email shayneshr@yahoo.com

2147042229

 

Jesuorobo Enobakhare Jr
SDEC 12 Committeeman
Email jesuorobo@gmail.com
972-822-1206
Dallas

 

Kelly McDonald
SDEC 22 Committeewoman
Email
254-366-3256

 

Marvin Sutton
SDEC 22 Committeeman
Email

 

Carol Cappa

Stonewall Democrats

Email

​817-306-8874